Estimated value
£306,693
Median £8,289/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £1,230,000£32,500,000
Estimated value: £306,693Last sold (Sept 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CB3 0PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PINEHURST (1 THE STABLES) GRANGE ROAD CB3 9AU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 38 | £8,289 | D | 72% |
25 GRANTCHESTER STREET CB3 9HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,230,000 | 37 | £33,243 | D | 69% |
36 GRANTCHESTER STREET CB3 9HY · Other | Nov 2025 | £424,900 | - | - | - | 67% |
19 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB3 0PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £417,000 | 57 | £7,316 | D | 66% |
85 EDDINGTON AVENUE CB3 1SE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 38 | £8,553 | B | 64% |
CASTLE COURT CASTLE PARK CB3 0SZ · Other | Dec 2024 | £32,500,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
UNIT 1 WELLBROOK COURT CB3 0NA · Other | Dec 2024 | £7,000,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
4 LANSDOWNE ROAD CB3 0EU · Other | Mar 2025 | £1,250,000 | 251 | £4,980 | D | 63% |