HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

64, THORNTON ROAD, CB3 0NN

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£669,088

Median £6,496/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £681,251£930,000
Estimated value: £669,088Last sold (Nov 2017): £560,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CB3 0NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SCHOOL HOUSE POUND HILL
CB3 0AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£930,00088£10,568E89%
67 WOODLARK ROAD
CB3 0HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£715,00088£8,125D83%
8 ST MARGARETS ROAD
CB3 0LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£681,251110£6,193D82%
37 NORTHFIELD
CB3 0QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000102£4,167D82%
7 EACHARD ROAD
CB3 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£616,25090£6,847E81%
33 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
CB3 0PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,00096£4,063D80%
54 WEAVERS FIELD
CB3 0XB · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00092£5,978C79%
72 THORNTON ROAD
CB3 0NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£760,000117£6,496D79%
17 WOODLANDS PARK
CB3 0QB · Semi-detached
May 2025£756,50096£7,880D79%
2A HICKS LANE
CB3 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000114£5,263D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address