HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

2, SHERLOCK ROAD, CB3 0HR

Detached·214·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,307,754

Median £6,111/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,000Median £1,210,000£2,375,000
Estimated value: £1,307,754Last sold (Jan 2024): £1,620,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB3 0HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 HICKS LANE
CB3 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000236£3,941D87%
15 BULSTRODE GARDENS
CB3 0EN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,210,000198£6,111C87%
161 GIRTON ROAD
CB3 0PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000184£4,728D85%
17 ST MARGARETS ROAD
CB3 0LT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,222,500198£6,174C83%
135 GIRTON ROAD
CB3 0LS · Detached
Jan 2026£792,500152£5,214D83%
7 PERRY COURT
CB3 0RS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,420,000190£7,474C83%
HOWE HOUSE HUNTINGDON ROAD
CB3 0LX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,350,000209£6,459E82%
21 CLARKSON ROAD
CB3 0EH · Detached
Oct 2025£2,375,000267£8,895D80%
22 THORNTON WAY
CB3 0NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£621,000157£3,955E80%
2A PEPYS WAY
CB3 0PA · Detached
Apr 2025£472,000192£2,458C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address