HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

12, ANGLERS WAY, CB25 9RD

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£385,678

Median £4,882/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £385,000£445,000
Estimated value: £385,678Last sold (Jun 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB25 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 STAR DRIVE
CB25 9RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£397,50069£5,761B85%
46A WAY LANE
CB25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00090£4,833D85%
60 WHEATSHEAF WAY
CB25 9GG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00085£4,882B84%
33 NORTHFIELDS
CB25 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00073£4,000D84%
12 HOP BINE DRIVE
CB25 9RF · Detached
Feb 2026£445,00079£5,633B84%
7 WHEATSHEAF WAY
CB25 9GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00064£4,844B84%
6 HOP BINE DRIVE
CB25 9RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00069£5,435A83%
38 HOP BINE DRIVE
CB25 9RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00069£5,580B83%
8 WALNUT CLOSE
CB25 9GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,50085£2,441C82%
11 FLETCHER AVENUE
CB25 9LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£356,50081£4,401C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address