HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

73, CAPPER ROAD, CB25 9LY

Semi-detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£525,335

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £500,000£605,000
Estimated value: £525,335Last sold (Aug 2023): £473,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB25 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PARSONAGE LANE
CB25 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,000132£3,167C85%
1 BENDISH LANE
CB25 9FP · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C82%
5 SWAFFHAM ROAD
CB25 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000108£4,259C82%
83A HIGH STREET
CB25 9FR · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000160£3,406D82%
63 BANNOLD ROAD
CB25 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000106£4,811B81%
BANK FARM COTTAGE (2) LONG DROVE
CB25 9LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,000126£3,468E80%
39 HIGH STREET
CB25 0HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000127£2,953C80%
30 CAPPER ROAD
CB25 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£311,00080£3,888D79%
3 HYTHE LANE
CB25 0EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000173£3,295C79%
5 CHEASON WALK
CB25 9FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£605,000132£4,583C79%

Dig deeper into this address