HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

4, LYSANDER CLOSE, CB25 9GH

Detached·159·EPC B
Estimated value
£629,322

Median £3,958/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £570,000£725,000
Estimated value: £629,322Last sold (Apr 2017): £529,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CB25 9GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MASON HOUSE CODY ROAD
CB25 9LS · Detached
Jan 2026£718,000171£4,199B89%
22 LYSANDER CLOSE
CB25 9GH · Detached
Mar 2025£680,000175£3,886B87%
1 BENDISH LANE
CB25 9FP · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C85%
83A HIGH STREET
CB25 9FR · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000160£3,406D85%
59 BANNOLD ROAD
CB25 9LQ · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000164£4,421B84%
18 PAYTON WAY
CB25 9NS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000120£4,083C82%
74 SILVER STREET
CB25 0EF · Detached
Jan 2026£542,500170£3,191C81%
57 BANNOLD ROAD
CB25 9LQ · Detached
Mar 2025£720,000164£4,390B81%
58 LONGMEADOW
CB25 9HA · Detached
Mar 2025£570,000144£3,958B80%
27 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CB25 9BG · Detached
Jul 2025£555,000174£3,190C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address