HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

94, HIGH STREET, CB25 9FT

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£360,882

Median £4,401/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £348,000£435,000
Estimated value: £360,882Last sold (Jan 2023): £352,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CB25 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46A WAY LANE
CB25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00090£4,833D88%
33 NORTHFIELDS
CB25 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00073£4,000D87%
23 HERRINGS CLOSE
CB25 9AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£387,00080£4,838E86%
30 CAPPER ROAD
CB25 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£311,00080£3,888D85%
76 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00075£3,227E83%
25 NORTHFIELDS
CB25 9EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£386,00078£4,949D82%
8 WALNUT CLOSE
CB25 9GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,50085£2,441C79%
31 CATTELLS LANE
CB25 9NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£340,00077£4,416E79%
37 ROSEMARY ROAD
CB25 9NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£348,00090£3,867E79%
11 FLETCHER AVENUE
CB25 9LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£356,50081£4,401C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address