Estimated value
£243,084
Median £5,172/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£500,000
Estimated value: £243,084Last sold (Sept 2021): £195,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB25 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CLARE CLOSE CB25 9PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,400 | 56 | £6,614 | C | 74% |
73 OX MEADOW CB25 9FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 58 | £5,172 | C | 73% |
22 PARK ROAD CB25 0ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £329,000 | 62 | £5,306 | E | 72% |
4 SCOTRED CLOSE CB25 0AL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £263,000 | 60 | £4,383 | E | 72% |
1 KINGFISHER DRIVE CB25 0BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 51 | £4,608 | C | 72% |
52 FAIRHAVEN CLOSE CB25 9HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 50 | £5,200 | D | 72% |
60 BAYFIELD DRIVE CB25 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | E | 71% |
13 HIGH STREET CB25 9FR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 51 | £5,392 | D | 70% |
3 WHITMORE WAY CB25 9HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | E | 70% |