HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

17, MATTHEW PARKER CLOSE, CB25 9FB

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£514,759

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £500,000£570,000
Estimated value: £514,759Last sold (Jun 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB25 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83A HIGH STREET
CB25 9FR · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000160£3,406D85%
3 HYTHE LANE
CB25 0EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000173£3,295C82%
22 PARSONAGE LANE
CB25 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,000132£3,167C82%
20 ORCHARD WAY
CB25 0EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000132£3,409D82%
38 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CB25 9BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,000193£2,642D80%
107 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,500131£2,576D79%
3 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CB25 9BE · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000133£3,759E79%
1 BENDISH LANE
CB25 9FP · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C79%
46A WAY LANE
CB25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00090£4,833D79%
5 SWAFFHAM ROAD
CB25 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000108£4,259C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address