Estimated value
£1,403,008
Median £3,616/m² in your area × 388 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £870,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £1,403,008Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,545,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CB25 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 STOW ROAD CB25 9AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,100,000 | 313 | £3,514 | D | 82% |
1 TUNBRIDGE CLOSE CB25 9EB · Detached | Dec 2024 | £875,000 | 373 | £2,346 | C | 75% |
SPEYSIDE FARM FEN LANE CB25 0NJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,155,000 | 283 | £4,081 | D | 73% |
5 BELL ROAD CB25 9DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 242 | £3,616 | C | 73% |
83A HIGH STREET CB25 9FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 160 | £3,406 | D | 73% |
3 WELLINGTON CLOSE CB25 9RW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 98 | £5,714 | D | 72% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE CB25 0DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 202 | £3,292 | C | 70% |
60 LODE ROAD CB25 9ET · Detached | May 2025 | £870,000 | 198 | £4,394 | D | 70% |
8 CEDAR WALK CB25 9BJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 195 | £3,205 | C | 70% |