HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

82, HIGH STREET, CB25 9BA

Detached·298·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,077,568

Median £3,616/m² in your area × 298 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £875,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £1,077,568Last sold (Aug 2014): £777,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CB25 9BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 STOW ROAD
CB25 9AD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000313£3,514D82%
BOUTLES BARN GREAT LANE
CB25 0JF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000256£2,832F73%
SPEYSIDE FARM FEN LANE
CB25 0NJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,155,000283£4,081D73%
5 BELL ROAD
CB25 9DF · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000242£3,616C73%
48 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Detached
Aug 2025£875,000238£3,676F73%
83A HIGH STREET
CB25 9FR · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000160£3,406D73%
5 STATION ROAD
CB25 0NB · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000219£3,470E73%
29 STATION ROAD
CB25 9HT · Detached
Nov 2025£927,500151£6,142E72%
82 GREEN END
CB25 9FD · Detached
Jan 2025£915,000253£3,617E70%
2A WADDELOW ROAD
CB25 9LA · Detached
Mar 2025£530,000236£2,246D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address