HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

39, HIGH STREET, CB25 0HD

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£469,265

Median £3,695/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £421,000£550,000
Estimated value: £469,265Last sold (Sept 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CB25 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PARSONAGE LANE
CB25 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,000132£3,167C90%
20 ORCHARD WAY
CB25 0EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000132£3,409D84%
17 BUNTINGS CRESCENT
CB25 0EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£417,500113£3,695C83%
5 SWAFFHAM ROAD
CB25 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000108£4,259C83%
107 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,500131£2,576D81%
42 HAWTHORN WAY
CB25 0DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00095£3,895C81%
21 BUNTINGS CRESCENT
CB25 0EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£421,000131£3,214C81%
56 HIGH STREET
CB25 0HD · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000133£4,135E81%
63 ORCHARD WAY
CB25 0EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00095£3,158C80%
18 PAYTON WAY
CB25 9NS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000120£4,083C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address