Estimated value
£890,766
Median £3,621/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £775,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £890,766Last sold (Aug 2018): £630,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB25 0HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 STATION ROAD CB25 0NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 219 | £3,470 | E | 84% |
MILL CROFT MILL LANE CB25 0NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 175 | £3,714 | D | 82% |
59 NORTH STREET CB25 0BA · Detached | May 2025 | £745,000 | 211 | £3,531 | D | 82% |
8 LIME CLOSE CB25 0JR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £785,000 | 233 | £3,369 | C | 82% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE CB25 0DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 202 | £3,292 | C | 81% |
5 BELL ROAD CB25 9DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 242 | £3,616 | C | 80% |
16 MILL LANE CB25 0HJ · Detached | May 2025 | £775,000 | 214 | £3,621 | C | 78% |
SPEYSIDE FARM FEN LANE CB25 0NJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,155,000 | 283 | £4,081 | D | 78% |
48 HIGH STREET CB25 0LX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £875,000 | 238 | £3,676 | F | 78% |