HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

9, ELLIS GARDENS, CB25 0FL

Semi-detached·123·EPC B
Estimated value
£454,485

Median £3,695/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £418,000£510,000
Estimated value: £454,485Last sold (Apr 2018): £130,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB25 0FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PARSONAGE LANE
CB25 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,000132£3,167C87%
63 BANNOLD ROAD
CB25 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000106£4,811B85%
39 HIGH STREET
CB25 0HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000127£2,953C82%
2 ELLIS GARDENS
CB25 0FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£395,000103£3,835B81%
20 ORCHARD WAY
CB25 0EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000132£3,409D81%
17 BUNTINGS CRESCENT
CB25 0EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£417,500113£3,695C80%
5 SWAFFHAM ROAD
CB25 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000108£4,259C80%
107 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,500131£2,576D78%
42 HAWTHORN WAY
CB25 0DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00095£3,895C78%
21 BUNTINGS CRESCENT
CB25 0EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£421,000131£3,214C78%

Dig deeper into this address