Estimated value
£381,900
Median £4,020/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£303,000Median £370,000£510,000
Estimated value: £381,900Last sold (Oct 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CB25 0EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 HAWTHORN WAY CB25 0DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 95 | £3,895 | C | 87% |
49 THE CAUSEWAY CB25 0DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | C | 84% |
51 STATION GATE CB25 0BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | C | 84% |
46A WAY LANE CB25 9NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 83% |
5 SWAFFHAM ROAD CB25 9EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 108 | £4,259 | C | 83% |
5 DITCHFIELD CB25 0JA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £303,000 | 82 | £3,695 | D | 82% |
39 MILL ROAD CB25 9EN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £394,000 | 98 | £4,020 | C | 82% |
34 FELSHAM CHASE CB25 0JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | C | 82% |
63 BANNOLD ROAD CB25 9LQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 106 | £4,811 | B | 82% |