Estimated value
£310,908
Median £3,986/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £345,000£375,000
Estimated value: £310,908Last sold (Sept 2021): £290,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CB25 0EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 STATION GATE CB25 0BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | C | 90% |
23 KINGFISHER DRIVE CB25 0BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 69 | £3,986 | C | 90% |
11 FLETCHER AVENUE CB25 9LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,500 | 81 | £4,401 | C | 86% |
71 THE CAUSEWAY CB25 0DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | D | 85% |
27 BURLING WAY CB25 0FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | B | 85% |
27 KIRBY ROAD CB25 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,250 | 86 | £4,131 | C | 84% |
49 THE CAUSEWAY CB25 0DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | C | 84% |
16 CODY ROAD CB25 9LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 82% |
11 REACH ROAD CB25 0BU · Terraced | May 2025 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | C | 82% |