Estimated value
£329,511
Median £4,641/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £330,000£445,000
Estimated value: £329,511Last sold (Jun 2018): £317,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB25 0BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A CHESTNUT RISE CB25 0BX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | B | 89% |
34 FELSHAM CHASE CB25 0JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | C | 88% |
7 BEWICKS MEAD CB25 0LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 64 | £4,641 | C | 88% |
14 POPLARS CLOSE CB25 0ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 87% |
36 MYRTLE DRIVE CB25 0AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £312,000 | 78 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
2 BEWICKS MEAD CB25 0LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £352,500 | 80 | £4,406 | B | 84% |
22 PARK ROAD CB25 0ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £329,000 | 62 | £5,306 | E | 83% |
12 HOP BINE DRIVE CB25 9RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 79 | £5,633 | B | 82% |
2B CHESTNUT RISE CB25 0BX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | B | 81% |