HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

4, CHESTNUT RISE, CB25 0BX

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£534,816

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,000Median £550,000£670,000
Estimated value: £534,816Last sold (Jun 2016): £388,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB25 0BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83A HIGH STREET
CB25 9FR · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000160£3,406D86%
20 ISAACSON ROAD
CB25 0AF · Detached
Aug 2025£670,000162£4,136D84%
29 THE CAUSEWAY
CB25 0DU · Detached
Aug 2025£620,000151£4,106D84%
56 HIGH STREET
CB25 0HD · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000133£4,135E83%
MILL CROFT MILL LANE
CB25 0NF · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000175£3,714D82%
9 REACH ROAD
CB25 0BU · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000136£3,787C82%
22 PARSONAGE LANE
CB25 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,000132£3,167C81%
20 ORCHARD WAY
CB25 0EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000132£3,409D81%
10 BLOOMSFIELD
CB25 0RA · Detached
Mar 2025£573,000159£3,604D81%
74 SILVER STREET
CB25 0EF · Detached
Jan 2026£542,500170£3,191C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address