HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

1, GRANTCHESTER RISE, CB25 0BE

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,550

Median £4,074/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £305,550Last sold (Jan 2025): £314,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB25 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 KINGFISHER DRIVE
CB25 0BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00069£3,986C84%
5 DITCHFIELD
CB25 0JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£303,00082£3,695D82%
33 NORTHFIELDS
CB25 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00073£4,000D82%
34 FELSHAM CHASE
CB25 0JP · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00081£4,074C82%
7 BEWICKS MEAD
CB25 0LW · Detached
Dec 2025£297,00064£4,641C82%
76 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00075£3,227E82%
7 WHEATSHEAF WAY
CB25 9GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00064£4,844B82%
8 HERON WALK
CB25 9BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00065£5,308C82%
42 HAWTHORN WAY
CB25 0DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00095£3,895C81%
14 POPLARS CLOSE
CB25 0ET · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00081£4,691D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address