Estimated value
£161,850
Median £4,150/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £205,000£370,000
Estimated value: £161,850Last sold (May 2025): £235,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CB25 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 WINFOLD ROAD CB25 9PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 38 | £3,684 | C | 81% |
8 SWAFFHAM ROAD CB25 0HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 38 | £9,605 | E | 80% |
24A NESS ROAD CB25 0AA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £166,000 | 40 | £4,150 | C | 79% |
58 ASH GROVE CB25 0DS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 44 | £1,477 | C | 79% |
30 ASH GROVE CB25 0DS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £66,000 | 41 | £1,610 | C | 78% |
41 BAYFIELD DRIVE CB25 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 52 | £5,481 | C | 76% |
60 BAYFIELD DRIVE CB25 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | E | 76% |
35 WINFOLD ROAD CB25 9PR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £205,000 | 38 | £5,395 | C | 74% |
52 FAIRHAVEN CLOSE CB25 9HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 50 | £5,200 | D | 73% |