HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

22, NORTH STREET, CB25 0BA

Terraced·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£306,170

Median £3,602/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £335,000£370,000
Estimated value: £306,170Last sold (Sept 2019): £235,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CB25 0BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298D87%
71 THE CAUSEWAY
CB25 0DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00087£2,989D85%
6 MANDEVILLE
CB25 0AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,000109£3,394E85%
49 THE CAUSEWAY
CB25 0DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00096£3,854C84%
51 STATION GATE
CB25 0BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00087£3,908C84%
83 THE CAUSEWAY
CB25 0DU · Terraced
Jun 2025£189,00077£2,455E83%
76 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00075£3,227E82%
11 FLETCHER AVENUE
CB25 9LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£356,50081£4,401C80%
103 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2025£335,00093£3,602E80%
27 BURLING WAY
CB25 0FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00086£3,779B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address