Estimated value
£492,037
Median £5,407/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £438,000£550,000
Estimated value: £492,037Last sold (Jan 2016): £343,150
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB24 9YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ALICE WAY CB24 9YA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 78 | £5,064 | D | 89% |
18 THE COPPICE CB24 9PP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 99 | £4,091 | D | 86% |
27 SHIRLEY ROAD CB24 9JR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 96 | £5,729 | D | 86% |
14 SOUTH ROAD CB24 9PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 93 | £5,699 | C | 85% |
11 NARROW CLOSE CB24 9XX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | C | 85% |
66 ST AUDREYS CLOSE CB24 9JY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 98 | £4,235 | D | 85% |
46 MILLFIELD CB24 5HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £126,500 | 81 | £1,562 | D | 84% |
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB24 3BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £527,000 | 91 | £5,791 | D | 84% |