Estimated value
£502,851
Median £5,407/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £438,000£595,000
Estimated value: £502,851Last sold (Oct 2018): £418,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB24 9XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 THE COPPICE CB24 9PP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 99 | £4,091 | D | 86% |
27 SHIRLEY ROAD CB24 9JR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 96 | £5,729 | D | 86% |
14 SOUTH ROAD CB24 9PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 93 | £5,699 | C | 85% |
66 ST AUDREYS CLOSE CB24 9JY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 98 | £4,235 | D | 85% |
46 MILLFIELD CB24 5HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £126,500 | 81 | £1,562 | D | 84% |
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB24 3BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £527,000 | 91 | £5,791 | D | 84% |
62 ST AUDREYS CLOSE CB24 9JY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £438,000 | 81 | £5,407 | D | 83% |
4A PAGES CLOSE CB24 9HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 83 | £4,699 | D | 83% |