Estimated value
£689,605
Median £5,185/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £700,000£940,000
Estimated value: £689,605Last sold (Sept 2021): £515,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CB24 9PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 116 | £5,345 | D | 90% |
42 SOUTH ROAD CB24 9PB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £940,000 | 151 | £6,225 | D | 89% |
52 HOME CLOSE CB24 9JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 123 | £5,854 | D | 85% |
15 GODING WAY CB24 6AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | D | 85% |
26 SOUTH ROAD CB24 9PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 170 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
45 PELHAM WAY CB24 8TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 84% |
77 SAXON WAY CB24 5UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 118 | £3,644 | C | 83% |
2 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 135 | £5,185 | D | 83% |
105 BALLAND FIELD CB24 5JT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 116 | £3,534 | D | 83% |