HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

6, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, CB24 9NU

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£598,500

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £620,000£700,000
Estimated value: £598,500Last sold (May 2013): £427,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB24 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 9NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000134£4,664C93%
13A WEST ROAD
CB24 9LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000120£4,750D86%
22 MELVIN WAY
CB24 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000116£5,345D84%
15 SYMONDS CLOSE
CB24 9HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000111£4,459C84%
29 MANOR PARK
CB24 9JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,000127£5,512C81%
17 SAFFRON ROAD
CB24 9LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000107£6,075D81%
2 SPRING CLOSE
CB24 9HT · Detached
Nov 2025£499,999108£4,630D81%
4 HOME CLOSE
CB24 9JL · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000108£6,019D81%
18 THE COPPICE
CB24 9PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,00099£4,091D80%
15 BURROWS WAY
CB24 1AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000117£3,504B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address