HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

23, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, CB24 9NU

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£393,492

Median £5,962/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £400,000£560,000
Estimated value: £393,492Last sold (May 2019): £311,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CB24 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 ORCHARD ROAD
CB24 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00069£5,797D84%
11 MOWLAM CLOSE
CB24 9NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00073£6,507C84%
17 NEW ROAD
CB24 9LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£560,00062£9,032D82%
11 THE OAKS
CB24 6ZG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£393,50066£5,962D81%
11 PRIEST LANE
CB24 5HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00065£5,077D81%
33 SHIRLEY ROAD
CB24 9JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£355,00072£4,931E81%
2 OATES WAY
CB24 9XY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£360,00072£5,000D81%
15 PEPYS TERRACE
CB24 9NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00069£6,014D80%
20 YOUNGMAN AVENUE
CB24 9HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£452,00062£7,290C80%
39 HOME CLOSE
CB24 9JL · Detached
Oct 2025£385,00070£5,500E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address