Estimated value
£363,682
Median £5,962/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,200Median £400,000£560,000
Estimated value: £363,682Last sold (May 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CB24 9NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 ORCHARD ROAD CB24 9HN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | D | 84% |
8 PARK LANE CB24 9EH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 55 | £7,364 | D | 84% |
17 NEW ROAD CB24 9LU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 62 | £9,032 | D | 82% |
45 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £259,200 | 53 | £4,891 | D | 82% |
11 THE OAKS CB24 6ZG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £393,500 | 66 | £5,962 | D | 81% |
11 PRIEST LANE CB24 5HZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | D | 81% |
15 PEPYS TERRACE CB24 9NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 69 | £6,014 | D | 80% |
131 MOAT WAY CB24 4GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 52 | £5,038 | C | 80% |
20 YOUNGMAN AVENUE CB24 9HP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £452,000 | 62 | £7,290 | C | 80% |