HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

43, COTTENHAM ROAD, CB24 9ES

Terraced·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£691,145

Median £4,459/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £600,000£875,000
Estimated value: £691,145Last sold (Jan 2024): £710,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CB24 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 9NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000134£4,664C84%
155 STATION ROAD
CB24 9NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£640,000124£5,161C81%
5 HEREWARD CLOSE
CB24 9NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000178£3,371B77%
26 LOCKHART WAY
CB24 1DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000145£2,552C77%
34 DAYS MEADOW
CB24 3GS · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,000118£3,729C76%
26 SOUTH ROAD
CB24 9PB · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000170£5,000C75%
15 SYMONDS CLOSE
CB24 9HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000111£4,459C75%
30 LOCKHART WAY
CB24 1DX · Terraced
Jun 2025£440,000145£3,034B74%
34 RAMPTON DRIFT
CB24 3EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00089£3,315C74%
5 PERCHERON CLOSE
CB24 9YX · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000151£5,795C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address