Estimated value
£212,688
Median £4,431/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £212,688Last sold (Oct 2021): £265,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CB24 9AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BISHOP WAY CB24 9LA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 47 | £4,681 | C | 84% |
16 NORTH LODGE PARK CB24 6UB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 53 | £2,132 | C | 82% |
17 MERRINGTON PLACE CB24 9AL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 46 | £6,196 | C | 82% |
84A HEREWARD CLOSE CB24 9YN · Flat | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | C | 80% |
119 COVENT GARDEN CB24 5GD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 48 | £3,292 | C | 80% |
225B HIGH STREET CB24 8QP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 79% |
38 HUMPHRIES WAY CB24 6DL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £226,000 | 51 | £4,431 | C | 78% |
8 THE GREEN CB24 9JA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £201,347 | 35 | £5,753 | C | 77% |
4 CLAUDIUS WALK CB24 1BL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | B | 77% |
FRYERS COURT (FLAT 4) BOXWORTH END CB24 4QT · Flat | May 2025 | £164,950 | 41 | £4,023 | C | 74% |