Estimated value
£213,520
Median £5,338/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £240,000£405,000
Estimated value: £213,520Last sold (Nov 2023): £260,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB24 9AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 THE ELMS CB24 6ZQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,500 | 40 | £5,338 | D | 79% |
84 ROOKS STREET CB24 8RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 44 | £4,318 | D | 78% |
131 MOAT WAY CB24 4GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 52 | £5,038 | C | 77% |
8 PARK LANE CB24 9EH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 55 | £7,364 | D | 75% |
36 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | C | 75% |
1 THE SYCAMORES CB24 6XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 45 | £6,933 | C | 73% |
66 WHITTON CLOSE CB24 4RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £197,000 | 44 | £4,477 | D | 73% |
45 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £259,200 | 53 | £4,891 | D | 73% |
44 THE SYCAMORES CB24 6XL · Terraced | May 2025 | £240,000 | 38 | £6,316 | D | 71% |