Estimated value
£687,042
Median £4,241/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £650,000£688,000
Estimated value: £687,042Last sold (Oct 2025): £650,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CB24 8UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY CB24 8XW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 153 | £4,248 | C | 87% |
14 PEACOCK CLOSE CB24 8BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £688,000 | 162 | £4,247 | B | 84% |
45 PELHAM WAY CB24 8TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 83% |
41 COVENT GARDEN CB24 5GD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 147 | £3,231 | C | 83% |
1 CHERRY ORCHARD CB24 3AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £612,500 | 157 | £3,901 | D | 82% |
15 TELEGRAPH STREET CB24 8QU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £591,000 | 143 | £4,133 | D | 82% |
69 MILL ROAD CB24 5PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 151 | £4,503 | C | 82% |
4 CURRINGTONS CLOSE CB24 8AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 117 | £5,769 | D | 81% |
8 ST MICHAELS CB24 3BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 158 | £4,241 | D | 81% |