Estimated value
£777,201
Median £4,247/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £650,000£850,000
Estimated value: £777,201Last sold (Sept 1997): £125,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB24 8UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 DUNSTAL FIELD CB24 8UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 162 | £4,012 | D | 89% |
14 PEACOCK CLOSE CB24 8BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £688,000 | 162 | £4,247 | B | 87% |
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY CB24 8XW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 153 | £4,248 | C | 84% |
241 HIGH STREET CB24 8QP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 168 | £3,839 | C | 84% |
44 DUDDLE DRIVE CB24 3UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 166 | £3,614 | C | 83% |
26 SOUTH ROAD CB24 9PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 170 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
17 HIGH STREET CB24 8SA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £570,000 | 160 | £3,563 | C | 82% |
9 GODING WAY CB24 6AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 178 | £4,382 | C | 82% |
7 GLOVER STREET CB24 5PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,750 | 170 | £4,357 | C | 81% |