HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

32, DUNSTAL FIELD, CB24 8UH

Semi-detached·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£670,004

Median £4,012/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £565,000£885,000
Estimated value: £670,004Last sold (Jan 2015): £464,995

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CB24 8UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 DUNSTAL FIELD
CB24 8UH · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000162£4,012D86%
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000153£4,248C81%
43 ROOKS STREET
CB24 8QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,000152£2,895D81%
26 LOCKHART WAY
CB24 1DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000145£2,552C80%
22 IVATT STREET
CB24 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000121£4,669B78%
30 THE COPPICE
CB24 9PP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£520,000146£3,562D78%
14 PEACOCK CLOSE
CB24 8BA · Detached
Feb 2026£688,000162£4,247B78%
38 STATION ROAD
CB24 9LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£885,000161£5,497E78%
45 PELHAM WAY
CB24 8TQ · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000121£3,802D77%
41 COVENT GARDEN
CB24 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000147£3,231C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address