Estimated value
£441,032
Median £3,802/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £460,000£650,000
Estimated value: £441,032Last sold (Jan 2021): £415,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CB24 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 RAMPTON ROAD CB24 8TH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 102 | £3,137 | C | 86% |
70 LAMBS LANE CB24 8TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 102 | £2,010 | E | 83% |
1 LYLES ROAD CB24 8QR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | E | 82% |
22 IVATT STREET CB24 8SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 121 | £4,669 | B | 81% |
68 HISTON ROAD CB24 8UD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 128 | £3,789 | E | 81% |
335 HIGH STREET CB24 8TX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 123 | £3,374 | E | 80% |
45 PELHAM WAY CB24 8TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 80% |
61 HADEN WAY CB24 5HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 80% |
119 RAMPTON ROAD CB24 8TJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £479,000 | 111 | £4,315 | E | 79% |