Estimated value
£539,884
Median £3,802/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £495,000£745,000
Estimated value: £539,884Last sold (May 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CB24 8TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 MARKET STREET CB24 4QG · Other | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 141 | £4,255 | D | 83% |
45 PELHAM WAY CB24 8TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 77% |
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY CB24 8XW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 153 | £4,248 | C | 75% |
70 LAMBS LANE CB24 8TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 102 | £2,010 | E | 74% |
43 HIGH STREET CB24 8QE · Other | Jun 2025 | £745,000 | 175 | £4,257 | E | 74% |
39 DUNSTAL FIELD CB24 8UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 162 | £4,012 | D | 74% |
HORSESHOES HIGH STREET CB24 4SJ · Other | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 106 | £3,208 | D | 74% |
51 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB24 6AW · Other | May 2025 | £495,000 | 146 | £3,390 | E | 74% |
300 HIGH STREET CB24 8TX · Other | Dec 2025 | £35,000 | - | - | - | 73% |