HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

35, RACECOURSE VIEW, CB24 8AP

Detached·164·EPC B
Estimated value
£696,508

Median £4,247/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £650,000£890,000
Estimated value: £696,508Last sold (Jun 2015): £499,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CB24 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PEACOCK CLOSE
CB24 8BA · Detached
Feb 2026£688,000162£4,247B90%
1 LAMBS LANE
CB24 8TB · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000154£4,221B87%
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000153£4,248C87%
GIARDINO HOUSE LOVES CLOSE
CB24 9UZ · Detached
Jan 2026£890,000140£6,357B84%
23 HERON ROAD
CB24 1AS · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000166£3,223B83%
41 COVENT GARDEN
CB24 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000147£3,231C83%
49A STATION ROAD
CB24 9LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000162£4,846B82%
30 GRENADIER DRIVE
CB24 1AF · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000153£3,791B82%
15 NICHOLAS WAY
CB24 8AX · Detached
Jun 2025£685,000143£4,790B82%
325 HIGH STREET
CB24 8TX · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000141£3,759B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address