Estimated value
£282,914
Median £5,338/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,500Median £305,000£335,000
Estimated value: £282,914Last sold (Sept 2021): £245,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CB24 6ZA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
249 THE ROWANS CB24 6ZA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 52 | £6,250 | C | 85% |
129 THE ROWANS CB24 6YZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 52 | £6,250 | C | 85% |
4 THE ELMS CB24 6ZQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 58 | £5,259 | C | 83% |
67 THE SYCAMORES CB24 6XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 56 | £5,089 | C | 82% |
28 THE ELMS CB24 6ZQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,500 | 40 | £5,338 | D | 81% |
145 THE ROWANS CB24 6YZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 52 | £6,442 | D | 80% |
BRAIDS COTTAGE HADEN WAY CB24 5HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | D | 80% |
49 VERMUYDEN WAY CB24 4TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 54 | £4,759 | D | 79% |
20 TENISON MANOR CB24 8XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 58 | £4,517 | C | 77% |