Estimated value
£546,125
Median £4,369/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £485,000£620,000
Estimated value: £546,125Last sold (Jun 2021): £535,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB24 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 GODING WAY CB24 6AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | D | 87% |
77 SAXON WAY CB24 5UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 118 | £3,644 | C | 86% |
24 HUMPHRIES WAY CB24 6DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 114 | £4,956 | C | 86% |
4 PAXTON CLOSE CB24 8XP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 111 | £4,369 | C | 86% |
233 THE SYCAMORES CB24 6ZD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | C | 85% |
17 BERRYCROFT CB24 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 122 | £3,361 | C | 85% |
221 THE ROWANS CB24 6ZA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 115 | £4,435 | D | 83% |
22 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 116 | £5,345 | D | 82% |
11 MANSFIELD CLOSE CB24 6EE · Detached | May 2025 | £600,000 | 110 | £5,455 | C | 82% |