Estimated value
£810,522
Median £3,651/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £740,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £810,522Last sold (Apr 2019): £535,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CB24 5LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 COOKS CORNER CB24 5AX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £830,000 | 229 | £3,624 | B | 84% |
34 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 195 | £3,282 | B | 84% |
22 OVERCOTE ROAD CB24 5NS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £740,000 | 232 | £3,190 | C | 81% |
19 SANDPIT CLOSE CB24 5AY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £690,000 | 189 | £3,651 | B | 81% |
14 PEACOCK CLOSE CB24 8BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £688,000 | 162 | £4,247 | B | 79% |
15 SANDPIT CLOSE CB24 5AY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £675,000 | 189 | £3,571 | A | 78% |
326 HIGH STREET CB24 8TX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,000,000 | 232 | £4,310 | C | 77% |
23 HERON ROAD CB24 1AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 166 | £3,223 | B | 77% |
15 PERCHERON CLOSE CB24 9YX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,125,000 | 189 | £5,952 | C | 77% |