Estimated value
£628,704
Median £4,248/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £559,995£740,750
Estimated value: £628,704Last sold (Jul 2017): £475,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CB24 5LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 COVENT GARDEN CB24 5GD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 147 | £3,231 | C | 91% |
69 MILL ROAD CB24 5PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 151 | £4,503 | C | 90% |
19 KING STREET CB24 5PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 126 | £3,611 | C | 87% |
42 FEN END CB24 5NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £604,000 | 135 | £4,474 | C | 87% |
7 GLOVER STREET CB24 5PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,750 | 170 | £4,357 | C | 86% |
77 SAXON WAY CB24 5UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 118 | £3,644 | C | 85% |
15 CROMWELL PARK CB24 5PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £559,995 | 126 | £4,444 | B | 85% |
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY CB24 8XW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 153 | £4,248 | C | 85% |
28 HEREFORD WAY CB24 5AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 139 | £3,921 | B | 85% |