HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

19, EARITH ROAD, CB24 5LS

Terraced·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,094

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £330,000£392,500
Estimated value: £347,094Last sold (Feb 2026): £265,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB24 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LONG LANE
CB24 5LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,50090£3,506C90%
34 RAMPTON DRIFT
CB24 3EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00089£3,315C86%
59 LONG LANE
CB24 5LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00079£3,228D82%
27 JAMES WADSWORTH CLOSE
CB24 5AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000100£3,500C82%
21 MAGDALENE CLOSE
CB24 3EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£337,50090£3,750C82%
10A EARITH ROAD
CB24 5LS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£356,000109£3,266C81%
40 LONG FURLONG
CB24 5PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,80076£3,932D80%
65 KING STREET
CB24 8QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00094£2,926C80%
29 TELEGRAPH STREET
CB24 8QU · Terraced
Sept 2025£392,50097£4,046C80%
22 PRIORY AVENUE
CB24 4RY · Terraced
Sept 2025£330,00094£3,511C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address