Estimated value
£412,300
Median £4,340/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £410,000£590,000
Estimated value: £412,300Last sold (Apr 2005): £239,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CB24 5LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ASPINALLS YARD CB24 5AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | B | 89% |
36 ROCKMILL END CB24 5HY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | B | 87% |
49 CLARKE CLOSE CB24 8AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | B | 85% |
129 HIGH STREET CB24 8SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 100 | £5,900 | B | 84% |
8 ELSTOW CLOSE CB24 5LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 106 | £3,774 | D | 83% |
77 SAXON WAY CB24 5UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 118 | £3,644 | C | 82% |
17 BERRYCROFT CB24 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 122 | £3,361 | C | 81% |
40 GLEBE FIELD CB24 5AR · Detached | Apr 2025 | £380,000 | 89 | £4,270 | B | 81% |
54 BALLAND FIELD CB24 5JU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | C | 81% |