Estimated value
£228,195
Median £5,071/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £248,500£325,000
Estimated value: £228,195Last sold (Nov 2024): £209,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB24 5JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PEGLER COURT CB24 5LL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £191,500 | 42 | £4,560 | C | 83% |
1 THE SYCAMORES CB24 6XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 45 | £6,933 | C | 83% |
28 THE ELMS CB24 6ZQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,500 | 40 | £5,338 | D | 82% |
84 ROOKS STREET CB24 8RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 44 | £4,318 | D | 81% |
3 ROSE & CROWN YARD CB24 5ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 53 | £4,811 | C | 81% |
129 THE ROWANS CB24 6YZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 52 | £6,250 | C | 80% |
36 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | C | 79% |
23 MOORES COURT CB24 8XH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 48 | £4,375 | C | 79% |
76 HISTON ROAD CB24 8UD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £248,500 | 49 | £5,071 | C | 78% |