Estimated value
£334,650
Median £4,462/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £325,000£415,000
Estimated value: £334,650Last sold (Oct 2020): £290,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near CB24 5HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 LONG LANE CB24 5LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 88% |
40 LONG FURLONG CB24 5PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £298,800 | 76 | £3,932 | D | 86% |
15 FEN END CB24 5LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | E | 85% |
32 ROOK GROVE CB24 5EZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 83% |
14 CHURCH LANE CB24 6AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 75 | £5,133 | D | 82% |
3 STOCKS TERRACE CB24 5HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | C | 81% |
15 PEPYS TERRACE CB24 9NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 69 | £6,014 | D | 81% |
46 MILLFIELD CB24 5HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £126,500 | 81 | £1,562 | D | 80% |
11 PRIEST LANE CB24 5HZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | D | 80% |