HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

5, MILLFIELD, CB24 5HD

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,735

Median £4,045/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £335,000£527,000
Estimated value: £335,735Last sold (Nov 2024): £287,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CB24 5HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 MILLFIELD
CB24 5HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£126,50081£1,562D96%
5 WEBSTERS WAY
CB24 5QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,00088£2,534D88%
14 WESTFIELD
CB24 5HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00081£4,136D87%
73 THE DOLES
CB24 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,00071£3,915C86%
65 THE DOLES
CB24 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00081£2,543C86%
23 QUEENS CLOSE
CB24 5NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00080£4,313D86%
19 OVER ROAD
CB24 5EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00089£4,045D86%
59 LONG LANE
CB24 5LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00079£3,228D85%
11 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,00077£4,377D85%
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£527,00091£5,791D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address