HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

23, JAMES WADSWORTH CLOSE, CB24 5AA

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£395,952

Median £3,504/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £410,000£565,000
Estimated value: £395,952Last sold (May 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB24 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 JAMES WADSWORTH CLOSE
CB24 5AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000100£3,500C94%
77 SAXON WAY
CB24 5UR · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000118£3,644C85%
61 HADEN WAY
CB24 5HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00099£3,889D85%
17 BERRYCROFT
CB24 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000122£3,361C84%
19 EARITH ROAD
CB24 5LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00099£2,677C84%
2 HILTON STREET
CB24 5PU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000117£2,778C84%
55 OLD SCHOOL LANE
CB24 6BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000102£4,314C84%
65 THE DOLES
CB24 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00081£2,543C83%
15 BURROWS WAY
CB24 1AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000117£3,504B83%
22 IVATT STREET
CB24 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000121£4,669B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address