Estimated value
£399,415
Median £4,699/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £390,000£575,000
Estimated value: £399,415Last sold (Sept 2022): £404,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB24 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 BOXWORTH END CB24 4RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 97 | £3,763 | D | 89% |
54 MOAT WAY CB24 4TR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | D | 87% |
4 ELLIS CLOSE CB24 8UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 87 | £5,977 | D | 84% |
4A PAGES CLOSE CB24 9HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 83 | £4,699 | D | 84% |
123 THE SYCAMORES CB24 6ZH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | D | 81% |
56 LYLES ROAD CB24 8QR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 95 | £4,789 | D | 81% |
2 KINGFISHER WAY CB24 8XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £319,000 | 70 | £4,557 | D | 80% |
29 CARTERS WAY CB24 4RZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | D | 80% |
50 VERMUYDEN WAY CB24 4TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | D | 80% |