HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

6, MOAT WAY, CB24 4TR

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£607,500

Median £4,050/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £604,000£850,000
Estimated value: £607,500Last sold (Aug 2018): £485,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB24 4TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 MOAT WAY
CB24 4TR · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000136£3,676C93%
52 MOAT WAY
CB24 4TR · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000121£4,050C86%
41 COVENT GARDEN
CB24 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000147£3,231C86%
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000153£4,248C85%
69 MILL ROAD
CB24 5PY · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000151£4,503C85%
16 CHANTRY CLOSE
CB24 4GJ · Detached
Aug 2025£538,500155£3,474C84%
44 DUDDLE DRIVE
CB24 3UP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000166£3,614C83%
26 SOUTH ROAD
CB24 9PB · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000170£5,000C82%
3 DAINTREES ROAD
CB24 4TE · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000160£4,031B82%
42 FEN END
CB24 5NE · Detached
Nov 2025£604,000135£4,474C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address