HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

50A, MIDDLETON WAY, CB24 4SU

Semi-detached·289·EPC A
Estimated value
£977,109

Median £3,381/m² in your area × 289 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £940,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £977,109Last sold (Apr 2023): £580,000

A
Now: 106/100 (A)Potential: 106/100 (A)

Sales near CB24 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 SPRINGHILL ROAD
CB24 4SR · Detached
Mar 2025£1,000,000272£3,676A75%
6A CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 6AW · Detached
Sept 2025£975,000262£3,721A74%
MILL POND HIGH STREET
CB24 4SJ · Detached
Aug 2025£743,000258£2,880C72%
SWAYFEN ROSE & CROWN ROAD
CB24 4RB · Detached
Aug 2025£940,000278£3,381D69%
49A MIDDLETON WAY
CB24 4SU · Detached
Jun 2025£950,000 - - - 68%
47 CHURCH STREET
CB24 5HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000 - - - 67%
131 MOAT WAY
CB24 4GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00052£5,038C67%
5 HEREWARD CLOSE
CB24 9NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000178£3,371B66%
FISHERMAN'S BARN HONEY HILL
CB24 4SF · Detached
Nov 2025£990,000 - - - 66%
26 LOCKHART WAY
CB24 1DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000145£2,552C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address