HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

2A, THE ORCHARD, CB24 4SN

Semi-detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£323,890

Median £4,627/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £315,000£475,000
Estimated value: £323,890Last sold (Aug 2023): £295,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB24 4SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WELLINGTON ROAD
CB24 1AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00076£4,605B82%
11 MOWLAM CLOSE
CB24 9NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00073£6,507C82%
92 COOLIDGE GARDENS
CB24 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766C82%
131 MOAT WAY
CB24 4GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00052£5,038C82%
73 THE DOLES
CB24 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,00071£3,915C81%
87 MOAT WAY
CB24 4GQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00067£4,627D81%
150 CLARKE CLOSE
CB24 8AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00069£4,710B81%
29 CARTERS WAY
CB24 4RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00077£4,091D80%
2 EASTLANDS CLOSE
CB24 8YY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00065£4,615C80%
11 NARROW CLOSE
CB24 9XX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00079£5,696C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address